News and Announcements

All Section 3 field locations with GPS addresses.
Locations are by District as noted by tabs at bottom of the spreadsheet.

Post Author Picture

Welcome

Posted by Chris Amarosa at May 4, 2019 5:00PM PDT

This is the Home for all New York Section 3 Little League Baseball & Softball Tournaments
All information regarding Section 3 Tournaments and the Districts that make up Section 3 can be found here.

Section 3 is broken out into North and South with one winner from each advancing to play in the New York State Tournament.

Congratulations to 2021 East Region Mid-Atlantic Division Champions

10-12 Softball – District 18 South Orangetown Little League
 

Congratulations to Our 2021 NY State Champions

D19 Monroe Little League 9-11 Baseball Division 
D19 Cornwall Little League 50/70 Baseball Division
D18 New City LL 9-11 Softball Division
D18 South Orangetown LL 10-12 Softball Division 
D18 Haverstraw Little League Junior Softball Division    
D24 Mid Island LL 8-10 Softball Division

  • Section 3 Officials*
    Chris Amarosa – Section 3 Coordinator
    Daniel Lowe – Section 3 Staff
    Frank Caramanica – Section 3 Tournament Coordinator

All Section 3 game information including, updated game times, locations, & results
should be sent IMMEDIATELY to:

Chris Amarosa (cnl34@aol.com)

Section 3 North – Frank Caramanica (fcar101@hotmail.com)
Section 3 South – Frank Caramanica (fcar101@hotmail.com)

Congratulations to all of the Section 3 Noth & South Winners
And Good Luck in the New York State Tournament!!!

Post Author Picture

2021 Champions

Posted by Frank Caramanica at Apr 25, 2019 5:00PM PDT ( 0 Comments )

* 2021 Section 3 North Winners:  *
8/10 Baseball – D18 New City LL 
9/11 Baseball – D19 Monroe LL 
10/12 Baseball – D20 Rye LL 
50/70 Baseball-  
Junior Baseball – D20 Harrison LL
Senior Baseball – D19 Washingtonville LL 
8/10 Softball – D19 Pine Bush LL 
9/11 Softball
10/12 Softball – D18 South Orangetown LL 
Junior Softball – D18 Haverstraw/Nanuet LL  
* 2021 Section 3 South Winners:  *
8/10 Baseball – South Shore LL D24 
9/11 Baseball – D21 New Rochelle LL 
10/12 Baseball – D24 Mid Island LL 
50/70 Baseball-  
Junior Baseball – West Side LL D23 
Senior Baseball –
8/10 Softball – D24 Mid Island LL 
9/11 Softball –  
10/12 Softball -D24 South Shore LL
Junior Softball –
D21 Larchmont/Mamaroneck LL